Tea Party Postponed. Stay tuned for a new date!

Races & Events

2019 - 2020 Teacup Races & Events

October 19 - November 9: PDX Weekend Morning Workouts 

DATE TBD: Teacup Tea Party @ Teacup Nordic Ski Area

January 18: OISRA high school race @ Teacup Nordic Ski Area

January 19: ONC Snow Bus from Portland to Teacup Nordic Ski Area

January 25: ONC Snow Bus from Portland to Teacup Nordic Ski Area

February 1: ONC Snow Bus from Portland to Teacup Nordic Ski Area

February 8: ONC Snow Bus from Portland to Teacup Nordic Ski Area

February 9: Teacup Classic (15/5km CL) @ Teacup Nordic Ski Area  REGISTER NOW!

February 15: OISRA high school race @ Teacup Nordic Ski Area (no trail closures)

 

2019 - 2020 Race Calendar 

December 6-8: Super Tour @ Canmore, Alberta Canada

December 14-15Super Tour @ Sun Valley, ID

December 22: MBSEF Season Opener @ Mt Bachelor

December 21: Meadows Race Series @ Mt. Hood Meadows Nordic

January 4-5: Super Tour @ Houghton, MI

January 5: Tour of Meissner 33km Classic @ Meissner Sno-Park

January 5: Kongsberger Gunnar Hagen 30km/7.5km Classic @ Cabin Creek Sno Park, WA

January 11: Meadows Race Series @ Mt. Hood Meadows Nordic

January 11-12: MBSEF Sunnyside Challenge JNQ (USSA license required) @ Mt Bachelor

January 18-19: Spokane Nordic Cup JNQ (USSA license required) @ Spokane, WA

January 25-26: Super Tour Craftsbury, VT

January 26: Kongsberger Stampede 15km/5km freestyle @ Cabin Creek Sno Park, WA

January 26: Great Nordeen @ Mt Bachelor to Wanoga (30/17km FS)

February 1-2: Race of the Methow JNQ (USSA license required) @ Methow Valley, WA

February 1: Boulder Mountain Tour @ Sun Valley ID

February 8: Ski To The Sun Marathon & Relay 41km freestyle @ Methow Valley, WA

February 9: Teacup Classic (15/10km CL) @ Teacup Nordic Ski Area 

February 8-9: Mora Vasaloppet @ Mora, MN

February 15-16: Super Tour Minneapolis, MN

February 15-16: Soldier Hollow Super Qualifier JNQ (USSA license required) @ Soldier Hollow, UT

February 21-22: Oregon State High School Nordic Championships @ Mt Bachelor

February 22: American Birkebeiner @ Hayward, WI

February 22: Sigge’s P’ayakentsut (the Payak) 50/30/15km CL or FS @ Whistler Olympic Park, B.C. Canada

March 1: Crescent Lake Challenge (24km FS) @ Crescent Lake, OR

March 1: Kongsberger Ozbaldy 50km freestyle @ Cabin Creek Sno Park, WA

March 1: The Great Ski Race (30km FS) @ Truckee, CA

March 5-13: 2020 Masters World Cup & AXCS National Masters @ Cogne, Italy

March 7-11: Junior Nationals @ Donner Summit, CA

March 7: Yellowstone Rendezvous (50km FS + 25km CL/FS) @ West Yellowstone, MT

March 7: Meadows Race Series @ Mt. Hood Meadows Nordic

March 8: Spokane Nordic Challenge (20/30/50km FS) @ Spokane, WA

March 8: Tour of Anchorage @ Anchorage, AK

March 14: Cascade Crest Marathon & Relay (25km/50km/50km relay FS) @ Mt Bachelor

March 14: Oosik Ski Race @ Talkeetna, AK

March 26-April 2: Super Tour Finals Vernon, BC Canada

April 4: Meadows Race Series and end of season party @ Mt. Hood Meadows Nordic

May 16, 2020: Pole Pedal Paddle @ Mt Bachelor to Bend, OR

May 24, 2020: Ski to Sea @ Bellingham, WA

A full listing of Oregon high school Nordic ski events is found via league pages here.